Be a Volunteer


The Volunteers are the Backbone of the Organization

The Syrian Arab Red Cross welcomes the volunteers and support them with training courses.

Those who are interested in volunteering with the Syrian Arab Red Crescent, they can visit SARC’s offices in all the Syrian governorates.

Damascus 0113331441

Rural Damascus 01156399150

Quneitra 0142237028

Dar’a 015231583

Al-Sweida 016237146

Homs 0312487385

Hama 0332511841

Tartous 043217812

Lattakia 041476071

Idlib 023229534

Aleppo 0214646032

Al-Raqqa 022233098

Deir Ezzor  051315701

Al-Hasakeh 052310473

Powered By Guestra ©2017